Benefits Of Alkyl Modified Siloxane

  • Alkyl Modified Siloxane can be used as a raw material for personal care. Alkyl Modified Siloxane improves smoothness, anti-sticking, lubricity, emollient and hydrophobicity. When it melts in contact with the skin, Alkyl Modified Siloxane has higher spreadability, non-sticky feel and moisturizing effect.
    Alkyl Modified Siloxane improves the skin adhesion of decorative cosmetics and pigment dispersions. Alkyl Modified Siloxane avoids syneresis of pigment products (lipstick).

    The above content is organized and shared by Dimethicone 5cst manufacturer, hoping to help those in need.